Friday, October 28, 2011

Qrisya Mya Alysha

Last entry was on 20 Aug 2010, that's mean to say this is a entry after 1 YEAR, 2 MONTHS AND 8 DAYS! Don't doubt, the calculation is precise because I use online age calculator to see how long I haven't write anything here hehe

I never believe that I didn't write anything here since that long, and at the same time I didn't believe I will write something here again too *confuse* haha. Again the last entry, it was written when I was 2 months pregnant, now that the baby have been popped out, very sihat *Alhamdulliah*, very lasak *bertabahlah*, very garang *ikut mommy sgt!* now age 7 months 15 days today (again online age calculator) hehe

So much things crossed my mind now about what to write right now. Ok, lets just see how many things will be written then. Sometimes, in the middle nanti hilang idea.

I want to note down something about my labor story and my baby girl. Boleh? who cares, why bother to ask..haipp!! Okay, my due is actually on 1 APRIL 2011, YES APRIL FOOL! And every solat I doa dpt bersalin awal and I dont want to give birth on 1 April at all! First becos I dont like april haha, bcos 4 is a bad number to me, no offense ye all april babies. Secondly, I dont want becos of giving birth on april fool, nanti org ingat i main2 je, scared nanti takde org nak visit I kat hospital hehe, and also I heard from my ofismate, she know few persons who's birthday on 1st april, then perangai kawan2 dia tu pelik2..again no offence those born on april fool, we all are special in our own way ok, peace. Enough about the due date thingy.

I never share this picture in my facebook.

That's my 8 months baby belly

have to blur it, klu x nmpk hitam2 mcm periuk belanga, eyweeee smpi skrg ada lg la *Sedih*



I experienced a very smooth pregnancy, Alhamdullilah. 8 Months above to je yg payah skit, bcos rasa badan berat sgt. Rasa klu boleh nak jalan heret kaki je! On 12 MARCH 2011, saturday I woke up at 730am, becos Shaka is leaving for work. So happen he have to work that day, but he keep remind call him if anything happened. I just said OKAYYYY bcos i think it is still to early for me to give birth that week, its like nothing to worry la..just cun2 hit 36 weeks that day. Then after shaka left, i sambung tidur...around 930am i heard something like 'pop' and feel like terkencing and forced me to wake up. Quickly go to the toilet and I can see the 'water' keep mengalir and uncontrollable unlike kencing la which u can control, okay get it? I told myself'maybe this is air ketuban'. I almost want to call my mom to confirm but the moment I want to do that and as I stand up from the toilet bowl zasssss *mcm melodi pula* keluar byk giler air! I have no doubt anymore, my water bag has broken!!! That's for sure. Seriously, I'm very nervous bcos I am alone at home now, and in what situation is like that you expect me to be calm, no way. But hehe, I immediately told myself, be relax istifar byk2, Alhamdullilah it really works, minutes after I started to feel excited, and didn't feel much panic. I quickly call Shaka, THREE times but he didnt pick up!!!! So, i decided to text him. Bikin saspen je! He called me back and he was like'U rasa sakit x? Do you think we need to call ambulance? I go back now!' While waiting Shaka to reach home, I take my bath and prepare stuffs to hospital. Honestly, we havent finish our baby shopink, tilam baby pun xde lagi time tu.

SMS yang akan jadi kenangan :)

Lack of preparation, I kat wad, shaka pi cari tilam kat Klang town then MMS me suruh pilih tilam *comel*

10am - Shaka reached home, he looks terribly panic..and somehow i pula yg kena cool kan dia.'No worry, i didnt feel any pain yet, it might take even a night before delivery bla bla bla...'terbalik suda ok! 1030am smpi hospital serdang, kena check kat bawah tu. all this while i thought when to check the bukaan tu kan just put the finger mcm tu...no at all okay!! dia cucuk dalam2....bongok la. da la doctor lelaki, then he said baru buka 1CM!!! pastu i kena pindah hospital kajang sbb serdang takde katil kosong, lets just forget the drama, klu nak tulis semo tak abis satu entry ni. yg penting dpt naik ambulans laju gilerrrr!!!! I am glad, staff kat hospital kajang baik2 sgt!!!!! smpi pukul 5 ptg pun I tak rasa sakit lg tau, org lain yg masuk wad sma ngan I da bersalin da... 7 pm pon tak sakit lagi...adeh pelik. 7pm shaka hv to leave, hospital kerajaan je xde la ur husband can accompany ko thru the night. bersendirian la sy. I remember around 10pm baru rasa sakit sikit2..



Before Shaka have to leave, OMG GEMOKNYA AI!

13 March 2011, although baru buka 2CM but i was sent to the labor room..sbb da over 12 hours pecah air ketuban. Imagine dari pagi 10am smpi 12 malam baru 2CM! giler lama. tp smpi labor room trus segala sakit tu kuar okeh, eh mula la i rasa labor room tu berhantu haha, the pain I cant describe rasa mcm nak kena minta bedah je! Masa tu la i told myself, if this is the pain i've to go through, Qrisya will be my only baby. I dont know apa yg doctor tu jab i kat peha, but it makes me feel sleepy. so i melawan rasa sakit dalam pada mengantuk tu. Until one moment, i can feel something kat bawah tu, then bila doc tu check she ask me to push sikit2. I pun mcm eh da nak bersalin ke? Then mungkin dorg da nmpk kepala baby kot, mula la 3 org masuk dlm labor room tu. Sorang pegang I, Sorang ajar2 push, sorang ready to sambut the baby. I think I push like 3-4 times tapi tak berjaya, but seriously i can feel my baby head. sangat2 dahaga tau, i ask for water, actually dorg xleh bagi tapi kesian tgoo bibir i pun da kering merekah2 da...dpt jer minum 2-3 teguk air i really have an energy to push. I siap ckp qrisya lets get this done! haha. I push sekali doc ckp 'yes pandai, sikit je lagi. terus push mcm nak kuar tahi keras' funny! but no time to laugh. I push sekali lagi....'sikit jer lagiiii ahhh pandaiiii awak'...pysho sgt tau tp serius trus semangat sgt...kali ketiga i take a deep breath then i push kuat2 and panjang gilerrrr.....zraaapppppp!! I can feel jari2 keluar tau...Qrisya meluncurrrr laju terkeluar..haha! Qrisya keluar pun mcm terkejut, pastu tak nangis. After kena cucuk hos to suck any fluid from her mouth baru dia start cry. Serius lega ok! Doc letak qrisya on my chest , I kaco her jari then he hold my finger! then I said 'hai baby qrisya'. dia mula nak buka2 mata tp tutup terus. Doc take her bagi mandi n check semo, while i have to go for the process jahitan yg sakit! dia jahit tarik2 mcm kain je tau, tp sbb penat sakit2 mcmtu pun i boleh ttido. we named her QRISYA MYA ALYSHA BINTI SHAMSUL. AlYSHA tu is actually ALYa + SHAmsul. Qrisya tu nama I da simpan lama Ok, nasib baik Shaka stuju, then MYA tu shaka yg pilih.


13 MARCH 2011, 4 AM
ALHAMDULLILAH KURNIAN ALLAH YANG TERINDAH

first day, mmg muka ai habes! semo yg visit say the same thing :)

Confinement periods, I was taken care by my biras, Kak Ita. But was only for 2 weeks time, lepas tu I jaga diri sendiri OK! I think pantang time memang challenges la! Qrisya pula jenis meragam, sabo je la. Day time tu bukan main tidoq, senang xde masalah. But masuk je waktu maghrib tu mula la dia serba x kena. Sampai kan tiap hari nak masuk pukul 7 je i jadi fobia ok. First day smpi rumah, she awake from 10pm sampai 4am! tidur kejap2 klu letak nangis. Serius I tak leh tahan, dia nangis2 smpi I pun menjerit sama, gilerrr kan! boleh meroyan ooo mcmtu. Cepat2 Shaka amik Qrisya tidur kat luar then suruh I tido kat bilik. Bila i feel cool sket, baru I pi amik Qrisya. Few times juga jadi mcm tu, I tak bleh handle bila she keep crying, sakit telinga I haha. pastu jadi marah...aduhhhh bad bad! I think for a week juga Qrisya berjaga malam, stress strees! I bersyukur to have Shaka as my husband, he been so helpful thru my confinement period. Masak, kemas rumah, basuh semo he do...tp sekarang basuh pinggan pun malas ok! Ok maybe men are like that kan, bila terpaksa baru nak buat.

Try to betul2 pantang, especially to work on the tummy part! Bengkung x tinggal wpun terpaksa bengkung di luar sarung, sbb my skin allergic ngan bengkung tu punya kain, gatai2

Her face changed kan? Mommy mcm tu jer la...hmmm

Baru abis pantang....Qrisya hitam eyh time kecik2. tp skrg fair pulak..pelik

First month, night time every 2 hours Qrisya wake up for milk! nasib baik susu badan, so sumbat je! smpi ttido2 pastu dia jaga sumbat lagi haha! So I fully BF her only for 2 months, after i back to work, give her formula milk. Salute all BF mummies, i dont have the patient to perah and keep all. pemalas juga I ni. I bising2 with my biras ckp qrisya suka jaga malam, dorg suggest i bagi qrisya tido meniarap..and that really help! I think sbb qrisya ni jenis super terkejut, ko bernapas tepi dia pun dia leh terkejut...apatah lagi bersin or batuk. So kalau tido mmg I jaoh2 skit dari dia. Bila da sebulan tu dia da pandai angkat kepala toleh kiri kanan, so i kasi dia tidor meniarap....phewwww berhasil sik!

ANAK ABAH SANGAT!

JANGAN KACO ARRHHH!

Sometimes she sleep on my chest, thru the night....wateva for you Chica :)

hAhAhA!

Tido ganas! selimut bantal bersepahhh

Time really flies, 1 JUNE 2011 back to work. Everyone was like, heyyy kurusnya! Eyhh macam tak bersalin je. the receptionist siap picit lengan I mcm x percaya. Honestly for me, nothing much I should be proud of. The fact is my body memang bukan jenis simpan lemak, i easily can loose my weight, effortlessly. Anyway, I should thank Kak Ita, yg mengurut, memasak, bagi mandi air akar, minum air pahit2 apa ntah manjakani ke hape ntah. I think it helps me to get back my 45KG in just 1 and half month. Take care luaran and dalaman ok. Thanks sangat!

NAVTEQ BABY GIFT

2 JUNE 2011 - Second day at work, I received email promotion from HR Singapore. Sangat2 suprise..actually I was interviewed for the position on the last working day before off for maternity leave, and then the second round interview was by phone interviewed in the second weeks of my confinement period. I have to hold Qrisya while the phone interview was going on, she was like erk erk macam nak nangis2, i really hope dia tak cry! And actually i think the interview didn't went so well, so I never think about it until I back to work. But, I believe the rezeki meant to be rezeki anak, Qrisya.....Thanks Allah :) Now that I can do more savings :) also more shopping hehe =p

Lepas masuk keja rasa masa cepattt sgt, now that Qrisya nak masuk 8 months!I think dia ni kecik, mcm I *ewahhh*. berat pun baru 7KG. tak suka minum susu sangat, senang nak bagi makan tak memilih apa pun dia makan, siap mulut ternganga2 lagi kalu kita suapkan.
  • Dah teething
  • Da merangkak
  • Da pandai nak berdiri2
  • Naik walker laju giler abis langgar pintu2 semo
  • At least akan jaga sekali tgh malam for milk, siap jerit2 kalau lmbt bagi

There is alot of thing to remember in 2011, we comes to the end of it in 2 months time. Cepatnyaaa! Qrisya cepat besar, so we can go for vacation. This year also I dapat sepasang anak buat My sis geri's doter, annur and my sis lala's son, Jude. Sisterhood, being a mom in the same year :) Think have write alot here, should stop now with no proper ending hehe...till donno when, will write again :) Oh yer, Just want to say THANKS A MILLION to all yg visit I kat hospital, kat rumah, and baby gift to Chica :)




1 comment:

mademoiselle liana said...

menariknye entry ni....a lots of experince...
hye..do folow me here...tq
http://moiliana.blogspot.com/